TRIPPI

ORIGIN:
(USA) BAY. BY END SWEEP EX JEALOUS APPEAL
HEIGHT:
16.1 HH
STUD FEE:
PRIVATE

LEADING PROGENY BY SIRE

  • ADMIRE MOON (03c, Sunday Silence, Kris). 10 wins from 1500m to 2400m, US$8,963,985, 1st Tokyo Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin TakarazukaKinen, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Kyoto KyotoKinen, Gr.2, Sapporo SapporoKinen, Jpn-2, Nakayama HochiHai Yayoi Sho, Jpn-2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Jpn-3, Sapporo SapporoNisai S., Jpn-3, Sapporo Clover Sho, L, 2nd HKJC Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Radio Tampa HaiNisai S., Jpn-3, 3rd HKJC AudemarsPiguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo TennoSho (Autumn),Jpn-1, 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Jpn-1
  • SWEPT OVERBOARD (97c, Cutlass, Ambehaving). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, US$1,076,465, 1st Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Ancient Title H., Gr.1, Hollywood Hollywood Turf Express H., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Miguel S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Pedro S., L, Hollywood Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L, 2nd Del Mar Pat O’Brien H., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Bay Meadows Breeders’ Cup Sprint H., Gr.3, 3rd Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.2, Bay Meadows Bay Meadows Sprint H., Gr.3, Hollywood Lazaro S Barrera Memorial S., L, 4th Belmont Breeders’ Cup Sprint S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Ancient Title H., Gr.1
  • TRIPPI (97c, Valid Appeal, Cougar). 7 wins from 1200m to 1810m, US$666,220, 1st BelmontVosburgh S., Gr.1, Belmont Riva Ridge S., Gr.2, Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Flamingo S.,Gr.3, Gulfstream Swale S., Gr.3, 2nd Gulfstream Gulfstream Park Sprint H., Gr.2, 3rd Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.3
  • SWEEP TOSHO (01f, Dancing Brave, Tosho Boy). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, US$5,300,146, 1stHanshin TakarazukaKinen, Gr.1, Kyoto KyotoDaishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Jpn-1, Kyoto ShukaSho, Jpn-1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Jpn-3, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Jpn-3, Kyoto Kobai S., 2nd Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo YushunHimba, Jpn-1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Jpn-1, 3rd Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Jpn-2, 4th Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2
  • CLEAN SWEEP (01f, Regal Classic, Gummo). 4 wins from 800m to 1600m, US$221,093, 1st CJC New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, ARC Mercedes Super Bonus Fillies’ Prelude, 2nd Hawke’s Bay Highview S., Gr.3, 3rd ARC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2, 4th CJC New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., L
  • DARK ENDING (98f, Hooched, Solo Landing). 5 wins from 1100m to 1700m, US$341,178, 1st Woodbine Selene S., Gr.1, Ocala OBS Sprint S. (f), L, Meadowlands Jersey Jumper S., L, 3rd Delaware Go For Wand S., L, Woodbine Star Shoot S., L, 4th Woodbine Duchess S., Gr.3, Woodbine Glorious Song S., L
  • NANY’S SWEEP (96f, Valid Appeal, Great Above). 6 wins from 1200m to 1700m, US$511,396, 1st Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Golden Gate Orinda H., L, 2nd Del Mar Rancho Bernardo H.,Gr.3, 3rd Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Lady’s Secret H., Gr.2, Hollywood A Gleam H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Humana Distaff H., Gr.2, Hollywood Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Anita Cascapedia S., L, 4th Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Churchill Downs Distaff H., Gr.3, Del Mar Torrey Pines S., L
  • ONLY WORDS (00f, Khozaam, Topsider). 6 wins from 1100m to 1500m, US$441,828, 1st AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, AJC South Pacific Classic,Gr.3, STC Spring Valley Fruitsation Maiden P., STC De Bortoli Wines H., 2nd AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3rd AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1
  • PRECISE END (97c, Summing, Cold Reception). 4 wins from 1200m to 1700m, US$229,941, 1st Aqueduct Bay Shore S., Gr.3, Woodbine Display S., L, 2nd Aqueduct Withers S., Gr.3, 3rd Belmont Cowdin S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.2, Woodbine Colin S., L
  • ALYSWEEP (00c, Alysheba, Shecky Greene). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, US$289,930, 1st Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Fred CappyCapossela S., L, 2nd Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Withers S., Gr.3
  • SOUTH VIGOROUS (96c, Star de Naskra, Cornish Prince). 16 wins from 1000m to 1400m, US$943,937, 1st Nakayama Negishi S., Jpn-3, Tokyo Negishi S., Jpn-3, Kochi KurofuneSho, Jpn-3, Nagoya KakitsubataKinen, Jpn-3, Sapporo Hokkaido Sprint Cup, Jpn-3, Morioka Cluster Cup, Jpn-3, Sapporo Hokkaido Sprint Cup, Jpn-3, Morioka JBC Sprint, Jpn-1, 2nd Tokyo Garnet S., Jpn-3, Ohi Tokyo Hai, Jpn-2, Sapporo Hokkaido Sprint Cup, Jpn-3, 3rd Nakayama Garnet S., Jpn-3
  • RHEIN KRAFT (02f, Sunday Silence, Northern Taste). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, US$3,564,477, 1st Hanshin Oka Sho, Jpn-1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Jpn-1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin HimbaTokubetsu, Jpn-2, Hanshin HochiHai Fillies’ Revue, Jpn-2, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Jpn-3, 2nd Chukyo TakamatsunomiyaKinen, Jpn-1, Kyoto ShukaSho, Jpn-1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Jpn-2, 3rd Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Hanshin Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Jpn-1, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu,Jpn-2
  • TACIRRING (99g, Baldski, Sir Wiggle). 11 wins from 1000m to 1200m, US$410,165, 1st Monmouth John McSorley S., L, Monmouth Sneakbox S., L, Meadowlands Thomas Edison S., L, Penn National Pennsylvania Governor’s Cup, L, Pimlico Ben Cohen S., L, 2nd Gulfstream Sunshine Millions Sprint S., L, 3rd Calder Lola Bella S., L
  • ANCIENT HILL (01f, Proud Truth, Cox’s Ridge). 7 wins at 1800m, US$940,450, 1st Hanshin Final S., L, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Kyoto Topaz S., L, 2nd Kyoto Nada S., 4th Ohi TCK Jo-O Hai, Jpn-3
  • SWEEP WELL (96c, Track Barron, Hagley). 7 wins from 1000m to 1207m, US$232,252, 1st Monmouth Teddy Drone S., L, Aqueduct Fred CappyCapossela S., L, Monmouth Sneakbox S., L, 2nd Delaware Crimson Satan S., L, 3rd Laurel Endless Surprise S., L, Aqueduct Overnight H., L, 4th Aqueduct Best Turn S., L, Pimlico Fire Plug S., L
  • GLOBAL FINANCE (00f, Pentelicus, Sallust). 4 wins from 900m to 1200m, US$181,000, 1st Hollywood Nursery S., L, Bay Meadows Bam’s Penny S., L, Golden Gate Piedmont S., L, 2nd Bay Meadows Courtship S., L
  • ALIX M (00f, Affirmed, Buckpasser). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, US$361,620, 1st Gulfstream Sunshine Millions Sprint S. (f&m), L, Calder Connie’s Magic S., L, 2nd Gulfstream Shirley Jones H.,Gr.2, Calder Chaposa Springs H., Gr.3, Calder Elmer Heubeck Distaff H., L, 3rd Calder Garden Saint S., L
  • SWEEPING STORY (96f, Valid Appeal, Hail to Reason). 5 wins from 1400m to 1609m, US$334,534, 1st Ellis Ellis Park Breeders’ Cup H., L, TurfwayBourbonette S., L, 2nd Calder Jack Smallwood S., L, 3rd Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Ellis HBPA H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, L
  • BOARD SWEEPER (01c, Northern Taste, El Centauro). 8 wins at 1400m, US$1,171,825, 1st Tokyo Shimotsuki S., L, Tokyo Shimotsuki S., L, Kyoto Uzumasa S., Kyoto KawaramachiTokubetsu, 2nd Hanshin AkoTokubetsu, 3rd Hanshin Coral S., L, Hanshin Galaxy S., L
  • GEMMA’S STAR (99c, Private Account, Three Martinis). 6 wins from 1200m to 1700m, US$166,305, 1st Calder Blazing Sword S., L, Calder Needles S., L
  • INCENTIVE GUY (01c, Sunday Silence, Fire Dancer). 6 wins at 1600m, US$1,420,423, 1st Nakayama Kochi S., L, Nakayama Hatsufuji S., Kyoto Iwashimizu S., Nakayama KazusaTokubetsu, Hanshin NankoTokubetsu, 2nd Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Nakayama Kochi S., L, Hanshin Yonago S., L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., Hanshin SawarabiSho, Tokyo BotanSho, 3rd Tokyo TokyoShimbunHai, Jpn-3, Niigata SekiyaKinen, Jpn-3, 4th Hanshin Port Island S., L
  • SWEEPING (97f, Quadratic, Grey Dawn). 3 wins at 1207m, US$145,191, 1st Calder Desert Vixen S., L, 2nd Calder Masao Moriya S., L, Calder Fortune Forty Four S., L, 3rd Calder U Can Do It S.,L, Calder Susan’s Girl S., L, Calder Plum Country H., L, 4th Calder Lady Sonata S., L
  • AUGUST BIO (01c, Tony Bin, Northern Taste). 7 wins from 1200m to 2910m, US$1,384,054, 1st Niigata Kanetsu S., L, Kyoto Kitayama S., Hanshin Konan S., 2nd Kyoto Antares S., Jpn-3, Kyoto Miyabi S., Nakayama Naigai Times Hai, Nakayama Alexandrite S., Kyoto Kitayama S., 3rd Sapporo Elm S., Jpn-3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, L, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Nakayama Shiwasu S., Kyoto Hanazono S., Hanshin Maya S., 4th Hanshin Nigawa S., L
  • LAST INTENTION (99g, Relaunch, His Majesty). 7 wins from 1300m to 1700m, US$265,366, 1st Laurel Hail Emperor S., L, 3rd Pimlico Charles H Hadry S., L, Laurel Harrison E Johnson Memorial H., L, Meadowlands Alysheba S., L, Charles Town HBPA Governor’s Cup, L, 4th Laurel John B Campbell H., L
  • SILKY SWEEP (96c, Never Bend, Chop Chop). 7 wins from 1100m to 1400m, US$358,309, 1st Meadowlands Skip Trial S., L, 2nd Saratoga AG Vanderbilt H., Gr.2, Belmont Sport Page H., Gr.3, Belmont Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, Woodbine Highlander H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Fall Highweight H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, Philadelphia Long Clover H., L
  • SARAH VEE (00f, Canny Lad, Imperial Prince). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, US$69,780, 1st ARC Soliloquy S., L, Avondale JC Member’s Club Bar H., 2nd CJC New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Avondale JC Auckland Anniversary Day H., 3rd ARC Ellerslie Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Whips n Spurs H., 4th Waikato RC Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1
  • AL MAX DINER (99f, Clever Trick, Alleged). 2 wins from 1000m to 1200m, US$131,226, 1st Meadowlands Holly S., L, 2nd Monmouth Colleen S., L, 3rd Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, Monmouth Miss Woodford S., L, 4th Monmouth Dearly Precious S., L, Monmouth Candy Eclair S., L
  • SWEEPINGLY (99g, On to Glory, Proper Proof). 17 wins from 600m to 1300m, US$283,275, 1st Lone Star Turf Sprint H., L, Zia Park Midland Odessa Sprint Series S., 2nd Remington Brother Brown S., L, 3rd Zia Park Midlandodessa Sprint Series S., L
  • FOCAL POINT (01c, Splendid Moment, Royal Ski). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, US$858,032, 1st Nakayama Keisei Hai, Jpn-3, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, 2nd Tokyo Tokyo Sports HaiNisai S., Jpn-3, Tokyo Capital S., L, Niigata Toki S., 4th Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Jpn-1
  • WISE SWEEP (96g, Wise Times, Bold Lad). 15 wins from 900m to 1700m, US$343,931, 1st Charles Town Opequon S., L, 2nd Woodbine Woodstock S., L, 3rd Charles Town HBPA Governor’s Cup,L, Philadelphia Claiming Crown Express S.
  • SUNSET RUN (00g, At Talaq, Raffindale). 7 wins from 1000m to 1300m, US$178,856, 1st AJC June S., L, STC Luskin Star H., STC Rotary & The Community H., STC Rosetti& Stone Welter H., AJC IGA Welter H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 2nd STC Cadbury Schweppes H., STC Foundation Series H., STC Frank Dowling Memorial H., AJC Thrifty H., STC Sydney Mitsubishi H., 3rd STC Maurice McCarten S., L, AJC Tullamax Welter H., STC Australia Day Welter H., STC Maurice Blackburn Whyburns Legal H., 4th AJC Razor Sharp H., L
  • TAGANO DANGEROUS (02c, Danehill, Maruzensky). 6 wins from 1600m to 2910m, US$1,057,984, 1st Kyoto Australia Trophy, L, Hanshin Dotombori S., Kyoto HatsuyumeSho, Kyoto TsubakiSho, 2nd Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Hanshin Tajima S., Chukyo Sports HochiHai Chukyo Nisai Stakes, Tokyo Amethyst S., Hanshin Golden Boots Trophy, 3rd Kyoto KobushiSho, 4th Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Australia Trophy, L, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L
  • AGNES WING (00c, Gold Alert, Ambassador’s Image). 6 wins from 1000m to 1400m, US$680,379, 1st Hanshin Sirius S., Jpn-3, Niigata NaebaTokubetsu, Hanshin ShukugawaTokubetsu, 2nd Ohi JBC Sprint, Jpn-1, Hanshin KannabeTokubetsu
  • LIGHT SWEEPER (00f, Twig Moss, Blazing Saddles). 3 wins from 1100m to 1400m, US$136,982, 1st VRC Desirable H., L, VRC Labour Day H., 2nd VRC Moet &Chandon P., 3rd VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.3, VRC Long Tan H.
  • CLEANING HOUSE (00g, General Assembly, Desert Wine). 17 wins from 1000m to 1300m, US$187,604, 1st Delta Downs Graduation S., L, 2nd Delta Downs Sportsman’s Paradise S., L
  • ELLS END (97g, Kennedy Road, Verbatim). 13 wins from 1300m to 1800m, US$316,599, 1st Calder Ward Off Trouble H., L, 3rd Calder Criterium S., L
  • COX’S SWEEP (96g, Cox’s Ridge, In Reality). 10 wins from 1200m to 1400m, US$199,311, 1st Rockingham Rockingham Park Sprint H., L, 3rd Rockingham Manchester H., L
  • END SWEEP’S GIRL (96f, Greinton, Miswaki). 7 wins from 1200m to 1400m, US$232,986, 1st Laurel Singing Beauty S., L, 3rd Delaware Peach Blossom S., L
  • WONDERER (01f, Danehill, Damascus). 6 wins from 1100m to 1550m, US$144,814, 1st AJC Wenona Girl H., L, STC Giddy Up Club Thursday Night H., AJC March Hare H., AJC Nikon H., STC PJ Gallagher’s Parramatta H., 2nd STC Hayman, Great Barrier Reef H., 3rd STC Hotel Care H.
  • END UP (97g, Tilt Up, AckAck). 13 wins from 1000m to 1300m, US$129,387, 1st Delta Downs Graduation S., L
  • B.L.’S SWEEP (96g, Master Derby, Pia Star). 11 wins from 1000m to 1400m, US$184,987, 1st Calder Criterium S., L
  • SWEET PROMISES (00g, Hawaii, CremeDelaCreme). 10 wins from 600m to 1200m, US$170,410, 1st Gulfstream Valid Appeal S., L
  • STRONG MEMORY (00f, Valid Appeal, Hail to Reason). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, US$567,656, 1st Niigata BSN Sho, L, 2nd Fukushima TsurugajoTokubetsu
  • ENDLESSLY (97f, Valid Appeal, Personality). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, US$164,412, 1st TurfwayValdale S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., L
  • MUSICAL SWEEP (96c, Lord Gaylord, Go Marching). 3 wins from 1200m to 1307m, US$133,672, 1st FairplexBarretts Juvenile S. (R), L
  • THE WORLD OWES ME (99f, Topsider, Raise a Native). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, US$58,865, 1st Charles Town Snow White S., L, 4th Laurel Wide Country S., L
  • ALLURING ACT (97f, Fappiano, Hail to Reason). 2 wins at 1200m, 1st Kokura KokuraSansai S., Jpn-3
  • Sweeping Analysis (97g, Exclusive Era, Alhambra). 12 wins from 900m to 1400m, US$320,995, 2nd Calder Major Moran S., L, Calder El Gran Fernando H., L, 3rd Calder Medieval Victory S., L, Calder Spirited Boy H., L, Tampa Bay Pasco S., L, Ocala OBS Sprint S. (c&g), L
  • Crimson Rouge (03f, Sunday Silence, Real Shadai). 3 wins from 1000m to 1600m, US$371,558, 1st Sapporo Gold AriyuhruShou, 2nd Funabashi Marine Cup, L, Tokyo HarunaSho, Nakayama SakurasoTokubetsu, Urawa ShirasagiSho, 3rd Kawasaki Sparking Lady Cup, L, Ohi TCK Jo-O Hai, L, Hakodate Lavender Sho, Ohi Tokyo Princess Sho, Nakayama KinsenkaSho
  • Miss Sweep (98f, Fighting Fit, Swaps). 9 wins from 1000m to 1400m, US$600,335, 2nd Woodbine Bessarabian H., Gr.3, 3rd Woodbine Ontario Fashion H., L, Fort Erie Golden Horseshoe S., L