TRIPPI

ORIGIN:
(USA) BAY. BY END SWEEP EX JEALOUS APPEAL
HEIGHT:
16.1 HH
STUD FEE:
R250,000 (R50,000 nom + R200, 000 live foal)

LEADING PROGENY

INARA (11f, Shirley Heights, Seattle Slew). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$330,425, 1st Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, 2nd Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Durbanville Itsarush.co.za P., 4th Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2

R HEAT LIGHTNING (08f, Gold Fever, Capote). 4 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$1,022,946, 1st Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2, Gulfstream Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2nd Churchill Downs Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies S., Gr.1, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Monmouth Colleen S., L, 4th Gulfstream Forward Gal S., Gr.2

FOR THE LADS (10f, Winter Romance, Hard Up). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$79,843, 1st Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 2nd Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Express Juvenile P., 3rd Turffontein Itsarush.co.za P., Turffontein Fedex Supaswift H.

AFRIKABURN (11c, Peintre Celebre, Green Desert). 3 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$59,584, 1st Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Clairwood Betting World Open an Account Juvenile P., 2nd Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, 3rd Scottsville BON Natural Oils S.

HAMMIE’S HOOKER (09f, Damascus Gate, Mr. Justice). 10 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$192,026, 1st Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, Kenilworth Perfect Promise H., L, Clairwood RMT Motor Spares P., 2nd Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Racing at Durbanville P., 3rd Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Rossgo P., 4th Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Garden Province S.,Gr.1, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3

TRIP TO HEAVEN (11g, Cee’s Tizzy, Slewpy). 4 wins from 1160m to 1450m, A$78,192, 1st Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Turffontein Racing It’s a Rush P., 2nd Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Turffontein Book a Table S., 3rd Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3

LANNER FALCON (10f, French Deputy, Risen Star). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$141,877, 1st Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Ladies Mile, L, Kenilworth Racing, It’s a Rush Conditions P., 2nd Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 3rd Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2

TRAVELIN MAN (08c, Gone West, Danzig). 5 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$331,495, 1st Gulfstream Swale S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Sir Shackleton S., L, Gulfstream Sir Shackleton S., L, 2nd Gulfstream Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Monmouth Teddy Drone S., L, Gulfstream Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Monmouth Decathlon S., L

PATERFAMILIAS (09g, Badger Land, Where to Dance). 6 wins from 1450m to 1800m, A$65,882, 1st Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Turffontein Happy 90th Birthday Johnny Joseph Conditions P., Kenilworth Ferrari Showcased H., 3rd Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Kenilworth WP Forklift Trucks H., 4th Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2

DEO JUVENTE (11g, Complete Warrior, Northfields). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$93,234, 1st Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Turffontein Book for July Day in Jozi H., 2nd Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein Premier Racing S., Turffontein CNS Flooring H., 3rd Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2

TRIPPI’S STORM (03g, Storm Bird, Kris). 4 wins from 1600m to 1800m, A$442,161, 1st Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2, 2nd Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, 3rd Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S.,Gr.1, 4th Belmont Man o’ War S., Gr.1

JEALOUS AGAIN (07f, Bold Ruckus, Sinister Purpose). 2 wins from 900m to 1000m, A$172,820, 1st Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 2nd Churchill Downs Kentucky Juvenile S., Gr.3

TRIPTIQUE (11c, Jallad, Elliodor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$46,931, 1st Kenilworth Cape Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Ediamond H., Kenilworth Queens P., 2nd Greyville Racing. It’s a Rush S., 3rd Greyville Ethekwini Sprint, Scottsville Mike Azzie Racing Stables S.

TRIP TEASE (10g, Complete Warrior, Rampaging Native). 14 wins from 600m to 1100m, A$144,944, 1st Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint H., Gr.3, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Vaal Hampton H., L, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Vaal Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Racing Association H., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush S., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush S., Turffontein Hennenman Memorial S., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush H., Scottsville Easter Dash H., Vaal Whoislouis.co.za H., 2nd Vaal Hampton H., L, Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint H., Vaal Emerald Cup Raceday H., 3rd Vaal Triple Crown Coming Soon P., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush S., Vaal Racing Association H., 4th Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1

FRANNY (09f, National Assembly, Royal Prerogative). 5 wins from 1000m to 1160m, A$71,425, 1st Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Turffontein Magnolia H., Gr.3, Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Clairwood African Holly H., Clairwood Rugby 5 P., 2nd Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Clairwood Ethekwini Municipality P., 3rd Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Laisserfaire S., L

MISS MACY SUE (03f, Great Above, Damascus). 11 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$1,057,039, 1st Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, Presque Isle Downs Presque Isle Downs Masters S., L, Oaklawn Carousel S., L, Prairie Meadows Prairie Rose S., L, 2nd Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Presque Isle Downs Masters S., L, Prairie Meadows Saylorville S., L, Mountaineer West Virginia Secretary of State S., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa State Fair S., L, 3rd Monmouth Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint S., L, Woodbine Ontario Fashion S., L, 4th Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Prairie Meadows Panthers S., L

GOURMET DINNER (08c, Pentelicus, Who’s for Dinner). 6 wins from 1200m to 1700m, A$1,246,908, 1st Delta Downs Delta Jackpot S., Gr.3, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Calder Affirmed S., L, Calder Dr Fager S., L, 2nd Gulfstream Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Calder In Reality S., L, 3rd Gulfstream Holy Bull S., Gr.3, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Laurel Broad Brush S., L, Delaware With Anticipation S., L, 4th Hollywood Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Gulfstream Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L

R HOLIDAY MOOD (08f, Danzig, Stage Door Johnny). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$240,648, 1st Gulfstream Hurricane Bertie S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Out Ruled S., L, Pimlico Miss Preakness S., L, Gulfstream Ocala S., L, 3rd Gulfstream Sunshine Millions Filly And Mare Sprint S., L, 4th Gulfstream Inside Information S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Comely S., Gr.3

LET IT ROCK (05c, Timeless Native, Elocutionist). 9 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$387,782, 1st Oaklawn Razorback H., Gr.3, Canterbury Shakopee S., L, 2nd Hoosier Michael G Schaefer Mile S.,L, Prairie Meadows Prairie Meadows Derby, L, 3rd Tampa Bay Super S., L

LIQUID MERCURY (11c, Skip Away, Raja Baba). 6 wins from 1400m to 2435m, A$202,817, 1st Kenilworth Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Gulf News Sport H., Kenilworth Racing.It’s a Rush H., Kenilworth Sturrock Grindrod Maritime H., 3rd Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Kenilworth Winter Classic, Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3

REAL PRINCESS (11f, Fort Wood, Dancing Champ). 5 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$50,663, 1st Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Scottsville Itsarush.co.za S., Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., 2nd Greyville Community Projects S., Greyville Meranti Pharmacy P., 3rd Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Laisserfaire S., L

ONE FINE DAY (11f, Kingmambo, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$47,050, 1st Greyville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Turffontein Helm Construction P., 2nd Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, 3rd Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Gold Rush Sprint H., 4th Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint H., Gr.3, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3

SPEEDY SUZY (12f, Kingmambo, Ogygian). 2 wins from 800m to 1100m, A$25,479, 1st Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, 2nd Turffontein Ruffian S., L, 4th Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship,Gr.1

MAJESTIC STRIDE (09c, Great Above, Native Royalty). 4 wins at 1200m, A$269,884, 1st Hollywood Vernon O Underwood S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Breeders’ Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Santa Anita Palos Verdes S., Gr.2

FROMAFAR (12f, Yes It’s True, El Raggaas). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$24,187, 1st Greyville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, 2nd Scottsville Itsarush.co.za H., 4th Kenilworth Kenilworth Fillies Nursery,Gr.3

PUNK ROCKER (11c, Candy Stripes, Alleged). 2 wins from 1000m to 1100m, A$16,610, 1st Clairwood Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3, 3rd Turffontein Racing It’s a Rush P., Vaal Racing. It’s a Rush P.